Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Blog

CONGRATULATIONS Top Agents and Teams - 2017


Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage is proud to announce our annual award winners!
Posted: March 12, 2018 by Honor Rudd

$2-3 Million Producers

Billy Baker 
Brenda Freckleton
Brenda Prather
Brent Tankersley
Carol Pendergrass
Connie Cox
Dana Gore 
Daryl Bundy
Diane McGowan 
Ed Pullen 
Jan Justice
Jenny Bagwell 
Jodi Crumpler
Joy Williams 
Karen Holton 
Kathy Black
Kathy Trimble
Linda Killian 
Linda Stephens 
Lisa Damico
Liz Bianchini
Louie Chirco
Marian Wright
Marianne Psilos
Michelle Roberts
Mike Neville 
Ophard Willis
Pat Linnell
Pat Workman
Peter David
Robert Howell
Shannon Lee
Tammy Golini
Teresa Krebs
The Clary Team 
The Perkins Team 
Tim Howard 
Tina Abraham
Tina Dawson 
Tracy Lewchuck
Vicki Sturgill 

$3-4 Million Producers

Alma Bouchard 
Bob Hestikand
Brown & Weiss Team
Carolyn Hall
Catherine Lea 
Edie Caudill Lindsey  
Georganna Smith 
Jimmie Pendergrass
Josie Godwin
Judy McGuire
Kristoff Feurer
Margaret Young
Marsha Lovin Ferrell
Mary Ann McCarthy
Mary Johnson
Melinda Highers 
Michelle Powell 
Sandy Borowiec
Sharon Zakszeski
Susan Adkin Team 
Suzanne Frederick 
Tad Scott
Terry Thompkins
Wendy Fountain 

$4-5 Million Producers

Alison Keller
Andrea Arth
Donna Thompson
Frank Saubers
Irena Kohler
Kelly Sloop
Kim Perkins
Nancy Mooring
The Rieber Team

$5-6 Million Producers

Al Wagner
Chris Santucci
Christina Asbury
Denise Young
Doug Bris-Bois
Julie Chappell
Kelly Wiggins
MaDonna McMahon
Newman Group
Paul Allsup

$6-7 Million Producers

Allison Donovan
Allison, Hall & Jaskey
Cynthia Strickland Team
Debbie Hopper
Domenico Grillo
Donna Savage
Heglar-Marcinowski Group
Kristen Downing/Team Maven  
Lottie Koenig
Margaret Bowen
Matt Jones 
Melissa Dunn 
Nora Ruehle
Sean Skutnik
The Hope Team
The Moran Team

$7-8 Million Producers

Bailey & Co. 
David Enzor
Eden Gilliam 
Ginger Harper
Rokoski, Blake & Associates
Rushell Bongiorno
Team M&M

$8-9 Million Producers

Katie Moore Team
Michael Jones 
Team McClellan

$9-10 Million Producers

Ebersole Realty Group
James Diaz
Lori Smith’s Hometown Team
Team Triple Advantage

$10 Million Producers

Jeff Domin Realty Group
Shirley Logan
Krueger Team
Enzor & Associates
The Wilson Team
Chris Luther Real Estate Team
Debi Byrd 
Holly Overton Marketing Group
Brian Lewis 
Brad Norris
The Warwick Team
Barbara Andrews Team
Shirley Howell Team
Sandy Monroe & Associates
Jenna Morton 
Frost Real Estate Team
Emily Willetts Team 
Cori McQueen & Associates
Jennifer Farmer
The Fortunato Team
Costin Real Estate Group
Sabourin Homes
Brett Knowles Team
Christina Pitz & Associates
Betty Thompson/ Derrick Lasley
Chris Baynes & Associates
Michelle Gurrera & Associates 
Sherwood Strickland Group
The Kozel Team
Shane Register Team
Barbara Pugh Team
Rosado & Associates
Jennie Stevens Team
North Carolina Home Group
Cronick & Associates
Karen Schwartz Team
Frances Warner
Christina Block & Associates
Bill Saffo
The Cameron Team
Team Gale
River Bluffs Sales Team
40 Sails
Terri Alphin Smith & Co.
Shawn Horton-Trusst Marketing Group
The Carolinas Finest, Jessica Edwards & Associates
Castro Real Estate Team
Hank Troscianiec & Associates
Gruner Residential


Coldwell Banker Real Estate Corporation 
National Awards

Fayetteville Region

Coldwell Banker Advantage 
Raeford Road  Fayetteville
#1 Office in North America
(51-100) Agents

The Grullon Team Fayetteville
#2 Team in North America
(1-3) Person Team
Units sold

Wilmington Region

Coldwell Banker 
Sea Coast Advantage Oak Island Office
#1 Office in North America
#1 Office in North Carolina
(1-10) Agents

Coldwell Banker 
Sea Coast Advantage Wilmington Office
#1 Office in North America
#1 Office in North Carolina
(101 ) Agents

40 Sails - Jacksonville
#5 Team in North America
(1-3) Person Team
Units Sold

Gruner Residential - Wilmington
#3 Team in North America
(1-3) Person Team
Units Sold

Coldwell Banker Corporate National Affiliate Award
Coldwell Banker Affiliate 
North America
#2 Closed Units 
#3 GCI


Top Agent & Team Category Awards

Runner Up New Homes Sales Agent of the Year
April Swafford 

New Homes Sales Agent of the Year
Lisa Hadgraft

Runner Up  New Homes Sales Team of the Year
Shawn Horton – Trusst Marketing Group

New Homes Sales Team of the Year
Terri Alphin Smith & Co. 

Runner Up Rookie of the Year
Lisa Damico 

Rookie of the Year
Tina Dawson 

Runner Up Listing Agent of the Year
Christina Asbury 

Listing Agent of the Year
Jenna Morton 

Runner Up Sales Agent of the Year
Jennifer Farmer 

Sales Agent of the Year
Jenna Morton 

Runner Up Agent of the Year
Jennifer Farmer 

Agent of the Year
Frances Warner 


Team Awards 2-4 Members 

Runner Up Listing Team of the Year
40 Sails  

Listing Team of the Year
Frost Real Estate Team

Runner Up Sales Team of the Year
Cronick & Associates 

Sales Team of the Year
40 Sails

Runner Up Team of the Year
40 Sails 

Team of the Year
The Carolinas Finest, Jessica Edwards & Associates


Team Awards 5 Members 

Runner Up Listing Team of the Year
Hank Troscianiec & Associates

Listing Team of the Year
Terri Alphin Smith & Co.

Runner Up Sales Team of the Year
Hank Troscianiec & Associates

Sales Team of the Year
Castro Real Estate Team

Runner Up Team of the Year
Hank Troscianiec & Associates 

Team of the Year
Gruner Residential 

Loading Comments

 Categories